28 December 2004 @ 10:33 am
Student Bodies  
I was talking to my friend the other day (liposeduction) and he was wondering what the cast from Student Bodies looked like now.

Then:




Jamie Elman as Cody



he did American Dreams for a few years and i think he got cuter

Nicole Lyn as Emily

she married Dule Hill and guest starred on the west wing

Ross Hull as Chris

i couldn't find any recent pictures, but apparently he's on The Weather Network now lol

Katie Emme McIninch as Mags



she's done tv mostly, but liposeduction says he heard she's doing theatre work

Miklos Perlus as Victor



lol he was in the Osmond movie a few years ago...I think he's the second from the right. oh and he writes a lot now, he even wrote some of the new degrassi episodes

Jessica Goldapple as Flash

i could only find an old picture of her

Mark Taylor as Romeo

he looks the same, he hasn't done much since drop the beat and an episode of a lusty tv show bliss

Victoria Sanchez as Grace



she was in this movie called wolf girl

Katheryn Winnick as Holly

i don't really remember her character, but she's done more film and tv work than most of the rest

 
 
Current Mood: goodgood
 
 
 
( 31 comments — Leave a comment )
ghost_explosion on December 28th, 2004 04:05 pm (UTC)
bahahaha the wolf girl thing really cracks me up.

i don't remember this show. i may be too old for it. but the first guy? yea he's studly.
-walked around my good intentions-all_nite on December 28th, 2004 07:08 pm (UTC)

i dobn't know why that makes me laugh but it does
eithnieeithnie on December 28th, 2004 09:17 pm (UTC)
OMFG
ghost_explosion on December 29th, 2004 12:36 am (UTC)
that is so....


words can't even describe it.
(Deleted comment)
Me: eternal clementinekittenbraden on December 28th, 2004 04:18 pm (UTC)
It was a lame Canadian show. Trust me, you're not missing out by not knowing what this was ;)
Jennifer: don't cry kate he's not dead!aknockout on December 28th, 2004 04:19 pm (UTC)
i watched this show all the time.

I think I saw Ross Hull on the weather network once! I remember him from 'are you afraid of the dark' also. XD
stay until wednesdaygreen_ink on December 28th, 2004 06:42 pm (UTC)
Yes! He was the "leader" guy, wasn't he?
plash on December 28th, 2004 04:27 pm (UTC)
wow this show was really terrible. but i got into the cartoons that would show in between scenes. i always get it confused with USA High.
ghost_explosion on December 28th, 2004 05:23 pm (UTC)
ahahah USA high!!!
ex_naivete91 on December 28th, 2004 04:47 pm (UTC)
omg! thank you for the post, i was watching that show religiously when i was younger! it was filmed here, in montreal, and i thought it only aired on canadian networks such as YTV.

if it can help, i've seen victoria sanchez at the premiere of her last movie 'eternal' (http://us.imdb.com/title/tt0382019/). she's from montreal and has appeared in a local tv show for teenagers here.

ross hull has been in 'are you afraid of the dark?' for a long time.

do you remember the episodes where cody cheats on his girlfriend with tanya? tanya was played by karina huber, which was a veejay on musiqueplus, but she has switched to muchmusic now.
Mekittenbraden on December 28th, 2004 05:35 pm (UTC)
Actually she's on Muchmoremusic. :) But I still don't like her ;)
-walked around my good intentions-all_nite on December 28th, 2004 07:05 pm (UTC)
im in canada too and watched it on YTV, but it did air in the states on some channel(s)

i didnt realize karina huber was in those episodes..i wonder if she did any more acting
saturnine_didnt on December 28th, 2004 11:33 pm (UTC)
In the UK too. This is awesome. And this community is making me realise how much North American TV I grew up watching...!
kourt.: me - dariadadyslildefect on December 28th, 2004 05:35 pm (UTC)
The girl who played Grace was on some show called Naked Josh, playing the girlfriend of one of the female characters. She looked exactly the same.
also known as; miss tanya annette: something is missingafter_lastnight on December 28th, 2004 06:45 pm (UTC)
Oooooh man, I have never seen this show before but I have seen that Romeo character on that Bliss show. They show it on the Oh! channel late at night and it's like almostporn, it makes me laugh.
-walked around my good intentions-all_nite on December 28th, 2004 07:03 pm (UTC)
Hahaha, and the funny thing is, apparently the girl who played Grace did an episode too

his was about an affair with his friend's mom and hers was about getting it on with a fellow karate student or something like that

hahah so awesome
Rambling Onegonehobbitcrazy on December 28th, 2004 06:56 pm (UTC)
i was wondering what happened to them
i used to watch that show all the time
The Queenkatybean on December 28th, 2004 07:26 pm (UTC)
Jamie Elman is still on American Dreams. Well...he's on it again. He plays Luke. I think he's hot. Although, he's like at least 25, and there's no believing he just got out of high school, but whatever.
-walked around my good intentions-all_nite on December 28th, 2004 07:29 pm (UTC)
lol yeah when i was looking for pictures it said he was born in 1976 so he's like 28 :O
Shreeshree72 on December 28th, 2004 09:24 pm (UTC)
Student Bodies. <3
Barbie: kupa kupa kupa  (eatmyphotons)bloodsaka on December 28th, 2004 10:01 pm (UTC)
ispeakwhale_ on December 29th, 2004 03:47 pm (UTC)
awww Jamie Elman is still hot :p
M. See Hammersailormoonie on December 30th, 2004 03:38 pm (UTC)
i hated that show...yet i watched a lot of episodes of it.

strange.
lonelyemokid77 on December 30th, 2004 04:19 pm (UTC)
I watched Wolf Girl..it was so weird
Katieharvest on December 30th, 2004 09:00 pm (UTC)
Hahaha yes! That show was always on back in junior high right after that crappy Breaker High... my best friend had the biggest crush on Jamie Elman when she was 13, it was hilarious.
firstchapters_firstchapters_ on December 30th, 2004 09:56 pm (UTC)
oh man i loved this show!
Lindsaylinzee on January 1st, 2005 09:09 am (UTC)
Jamie Elman was on Without A Trace tonight.
vivid__ on January 27th, 2005 06:20 pm (UTC)
I met Mark Taylor. He lives like 20 minutes away.
I was with my friend Terese and she started flipping out.
"OMG ITS ROMEOOOO" and he turned around and shook our hands.
He's really nice.
raquelzrayray_diamondz on June 2nd, 2012 05:16 pm (UTC)
Oh really? That's so cool! Did he talk to you guys? What did he say? How many years ago was this? you can email @ pinkcoral2love@hotmail.com thanks!!
Elizabethpoodleskirt on January 28th, 2005 06:40 am (UTC)
I miss this show so much. <3
jeanine_o on October 4th, 2008 07:07 pm (UTC)
Wow! This was my favorite show throughout middle school!! Cody is really hot now.. (i know, I'm late bt I just found this post in the memories)
( 31 comments — Leave a comment )