17 September 2007 @ 02:17 pm
The boys who played Mikey in the first two Look Who's Talking Movies  
Have you ever wondered what happened to the boys who played Mikey in the Look Who's Talking Movies?



Jacob Haines as Mikey in Look Who's Talking:



Jacob Haines now:
He just recently started getting back into acting. Check out his IMDB And check out his website



Lorne Sussman as Mikey in Look Who's Talking Too:


Lorne Sussman now:
Hasnt done anything since Look Who's Talking Too.


 
 
 
( 30 comments — Leave a comment )
rockstarbaberockstarbabe on September 18th, 2007 12:19 am (UTC)
just letting you know that only one of the pictures is behind the cut!

Lorne Sussman is so cute!
ashleyd43ashleyd43 on September 18th, 2007 12:53 am (UTC)
Thank you, I was in a hurry when I was trying to post this! Didnt wanna be late for class lol. Anyways, its fixed now :)
sabotagejenonthebeach on September 18th, 2007 12:34 am (UTC)
aw the second Mikey turned out adorable!
Corey: idk my bff ron?tukativa on September 18th, 2007 10:46 am (UTC)
hahaha your icon rules
sabotagejenonthebeach on September 19th, 2007 12:07 am (UTC)
and how about YOURS! Love it. haha
mia wallace.: ronchampagnexdream on September 19th, 2007 12:00 am (UTC)
Ahahahaha seconded on the icon!
sabotagejenonthebeach on September 19th, 2007 12:06 am (UTC)
lol yours is CUTE!
Miss Chanandler Bongschexyschteve on September 18th, 2007 12:54 am (UTC)
2nd Mikey looks a little like John Travolta.
The Michelle Tanner Experiencexreesex on September 18th, 2007 01:55 pm (UTC)
That's exactly what I was thinking
vixvix on September 18th, 2007 01:37 am (UTC)
Thanks for posting this! I've always wondered -- the kids were so damn cute.
Alexandrafortunecookie10 on September 18th, 2007 02:16 am (UTC)
aww cuties! especially the second one.
playskoolsirwonkalus on September 18th, 2007 02:33 am (UTC)
sweet, now where's julie!
ashleyd43ashleyd43 on September 18th, 2007 03:14 am (UTC)
I tried finding julie, I couldnt :(
Daniela Violinbreakherbelljar on October 8th, 2014 10:34 pm (UTC)
I know her (Julie from Look Who's Talking Too) she hasn't done any acting since. She's married and has a son and a daughter.
Amyameroonie on September 18th, 2007 02:34 am (UTC)
I love those movies and the adorable darlings!
spout_mercuryspout_mercury on September 18th, 2007 02:54 am (UTC)
My siblings and I always quote two things from the first movie:

1) "I said LAME...not lamb! Mommy, I don't like this... I look stupid..." (or sometimes just "I said lame, not lamb!")

2) "Too much fruit..." (pfft....)
Tee_hallow_ on September 18th, 2007 04:18 am (UTC)
Upgrade x 2!
Taliafetishfatale on September 18th, 2007 05:18 am (UTC)
From Tabitha Lupien's My Space, she played Julie in "Look Who's Talking Now" and according to IMDB played Becky in the new Hairspray.

Lindsaysdnil427 on September 18th, 2007 02:45 pm (UTC)
she is absolutely gorgeous now
Josh: Herbal Refreshmentrisingtofall on September 18th, 2007 05:34 pm (UTC)
oh wow, you can totally see the resemblance. I think it's the eyes/cheeks.
mia wallace.: lovechampagnexdream on September 19th, 2007 12:02 am (UTC)
Yep that's her, all right. And hoooly crap I feel old! She got really pretty!
Maddie: Lost - CLAIREOMGYAY!maddiemoo on September 18th, 2007 07:43 am (UTC)
I love this! I always wondered what they ended up looking like. Thanks for finding these!
mia wallace.: noteschampagnexdream on September 19th, 2007 12:03 am (UTC)
Icon love! <3<3 February is way too far!
Josh: Pyscho Beach Party Kissrisingtofall on September 18th, 2007 05:33 pm (UTC)
My favorite was always pt. 2 because I was the same age as Mikey when my sister was born. He was such a cute baby and he's even cuter now!
soymexicanasoymexicana on September 18th, 2007 08:03 pm (UTC)
this is the post i've been waiting for! now i just need to see what the little girl from the 2nd one looks like
Jen Mooreabsolut420 on September 18th, 2007 11:44 pm (UTC)
I'd love to see how the little baby from the first one turned out. He was SO adorable. The boy from the 2nd one looks almost the same!
Jennybean.trinity14 on September 19th, 2007 05:07 am (UTC)
You're forgetting David Gallagher from Look Who's Talking Now !!

playskoolsirwonkalus on September 19th, 2007 07:40 am (UTC)
hahah i thought she might have "forgotten" him on purpose
ashleyd43ashleyd43 on September 19th, 2007 02:11 pm (UTC)
lol I did :P
Mary CowlesMary Cowles on February 1st, 2013 08:08 am (UTC)
That's the wrong Jacob Haines, the one you posted was born in 1978 the movie was made in 1989, which would him made him 11.
( 30 comments — Leave a comment )