11 September 2007 @ 01:31 pm
Lisa & Derek - Full House (Michelle's Friends)  
 


Lisa Leeper played by -
Kathryn Zaremba

NOW


ETA

In 1993 she was the title character in the off-Broadway production of "Annie Warbucks".
She was also in the 1997 Disney TV movie "Toothless" with Kirstie Alley.
She's doing her post-grad at the Kansas City Art Institute.
Recently Kathryn has just turned 25. 


Also, an update on Derek Boyd played by -
Blake McIver Ewing





NOW



Blake attended UCLA and is now 22.
Recently he stars as Brad in Teen Witch The Musical, a musical revival of the 1989 movie, Teen Witch.
Watch and hear him sing (he comes in around 2:05) -


 
 
 
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
( 64 comments — Leave a comment )
The moment is mine, believe me: bouncy penguinsparkle_run on September 11th, 2007 05:57 pm (UTC)
wow, how pretty is that girl??? it's nice that not every full house girl ended up a crackhead. or a born-again.
Screw Them All To Death, I'm Sick of This Crapxforge on September 11th, 2007 07:27 pm (UTC)
Yeah, isn't Candace Cameron one'a those freaks that supports what's nearly child mutilation in the name of "Christian discipline?" If anyone exemplifies "those Christians are not *MY* Christians," she's it.

nabellasmommy on September 11th, 2007 05:58 pm (UTC)
That kid was in Little Rascals too.

He's gotta be gay now.
~Violet Sky~: ohsnapvioletsky on September 11th, 2007 08:58 pm (UTC)
exactly what i thought the second i saw him!
Surrritadowntheroad on September 11th, 2007 05:59 pm (UTC)
Sweet. :)
That doesn't look like Blake. I saw a pic of him a few years ago and he looked the same as he did when he was little. Hm.
( m e l o d y ): » nodame; cutest couple evs.mellowdee on September 11th, 2007 05:59 pm (UTC)
I am upset that I didn't know there was a Teen Witch musical.
eternal_flame_1 on September 11th, 2007 06:53 pm (UTC)
I know, me too! My sister and I were obsessed with that movie.
(no subject) - lady_lyca on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - justgoaheadnow on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - merlincerridwen on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - trinag on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
Winonalocal_girl808 on September 11th, 2007 06:00 pm (UTC)
seriously she's 25?
she's so gorgeous now.
damnnnn Blake.
Melesthetic on September 11th, 2007 06:02 pm (UTC)
that girl looks about 16
cech yourself before you wreck yourself: Blueskrysteener on September 11th, 2007 06:02 pm (UTC)
Derek looks so good in that pic. Holy shit I'm kind of shocked.
nope: lets cuddle - k bb??? - © veronicadioratwar on September 11th, 2007 06:17 pm (UTC)
i still really wanna punch him in the face.
but she's really pretty now!
Kelly: Scary Stories Ladysaywhat on September 11th, 2007 06:18 pm (UTC)
That kid is the ugliest weirdest thing ever!!!
veronicavrinny on September 11th, 2007 09:10 pm (UTC)
OMG Scary Stories!!! <333
Screw Them All To Death, I'm Sick of This Crapxforge on September 11th, 2007 06:35 pm (UTC)
Girl's a cutieface.

That lad needs advice on his hair. Oy!! Could it be more 80s?


PZeldapzelda on September 11th, 2007 07:19 pm (UTC)
Your icon made me giggle. :)
*Melanie*: skeptical dolljadorelefromage on September 11th, 2007 06:37 pm (UTC)
LOL i always wanted to smack the shit out of that Derek kid. He still looks goofy too.
Blonnieblonnie on September 11th, 2007 06:41 pm (UTC)
wow... blake is way cute but he needs a hair makeover.
Lizmmemaraschino on September 11th, 2007 06:42 pm (UTC)
She's beautiful!!! I didn't expect her to be 25 now though!
Stephsteph313 on September 11th, 2007 06:43 pm (UTC)
Holy crap, Lisa is older than I am?! She was closer in age to Stephanie than Michelle!
ladievelvet on September 11th, 2007 06:45 pm (UTC)
i really liked the music video
marydcmare84 on September 11th, 2007 06:47 pm (UTC)
thats crazy to think that lisa character was the same age as stephanie on there but yet played younger, weird.
The Michelle Tanner Experiencexreesex on September 11th, 2007 07:00 pm (UTC)
Lisa is fricken georgous! Derek... not so much
PZeldapzelda on September 11th, 2007 07:22 pm (UTC)
Holy shit, Lisa. That's amazing... She's really gorgeous now.

Derek looks like he just stepped out of the 1980s. Sheesh.
heartbreaker, im addicted to youblackenamel on September 11th, 2007 07:25 pm (UTC)
wow hello gorgeous!
DeesieBeesieduzky on September 11th, 2007 07:58 pm (UTC)
wow 'Lisa' looks amazing! I already thought she was a pretty girl in Full House :)
and 'Derek' looks like a model! that first picture is very nice..
Lisaxlillybelle on September 11th, 2007 08:01 pm (UTC)
There is a Teen Witch Musical?! How did I not know that?!! *begins internet search*
Allee: umbrellaautumnlady_lyca on September 11th, 2007 08:08 pm (UTC)
They are both really hot! I can't wait to get home and watch the music vid!
ballytivnanballytivnan on September 11th, 2007 08:17 pm (UTC)
blake was always the rich douche. ugh. and homeboy still looks gay.

but Kathryn is gorgeous!
.e.r.i.n.babyshark33 on September 11th, 2007 08:38 pm (UTC)
a) shes gorgeous
b) so is he
c) TEEN WITCH MUSICAL!!!! WHAT!
...ism ism ismgega_cai on September 11th, 2007 09:00 pm (UTC)
shwing. This post is great because I always wanted to know what happened to Blake McIver Ewing. I liked his character on Full House. He looks sharp as always.
is it by mistake or design?liesfitintome on September 12th, 2007 02:07 am (UTC)
lol, tate
( 64 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>