?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 November 2006 @ 09:24 pm
Will and Hank Deutschendorf  
Baby Oscar from Ghostbusters II


THEN




Hank


Will



That second photo is a bit dark, but seeing as they're twins I'm sure you can guess what he looks like.
 
 
 
Jim Carusojasonbeast on November 24th, 2006 02:36 am (UTC)
Really random trivia
For a moment, I wondered why the last name sounded so familiar, and then I remembered that was John Denver's real last name ... and the only fact listed for either twin on IMDB is that they're John Denver's nephews.
~that.girl~themirrorscold on November 24th, 2006 02:36 am (UTC)
they were SUCH cute babies. i freaking love that movie, and that original ghostbusters. great post!
Clarice Bucket of Upper Clovelyhampton: John/Rainnjenncho on November 24th, 2006 02:37 am (UTC)
lol yeah I'm watching the original right now
Betsy Supermitten: Reise » Tillgorrammit on November 24th, 2006 02:53 am (UTC)
Best last name ever.
AIDS and gay sex for 2006!mondetriste on November 26th, 2006 02:58 am (UTC)
Seriously.
gingerannef on November 24th, 2006 03:02 am (UTC)
I swear, those babies were the cutest ever. I love Ghostbusters.
Lizmmemaraschino on November 24th, 2006 03:09 am (UTC)
I feel dirty saying this, but Hank is hot.
glassarchitectglassarchitect on November 24th, 2006 03:26 am (UTC)
Don't feel dirty, he IS hot ^_^
(no subject) - branchness on November 24th, 2006 03:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mmemaraschino on November 24th, 2006 03:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glassarchitect on November 24th, 2006 07:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
the being known as wondergirl: Desmondweezlyhobbit on November 24th, 2006 03:36 am (UTC)
You know what's creepy? They kind of look like the guy from the movie who was in the painting..and he was tyring to steal the baby haha.
Katie Johnsonhisgirlfriday77 on November 24th, 2006 05:39 am (UTC)
I thought the same thing. He is Viggo! You are like the buzzing of flies to him.

Hes just suffering from Carpathian kitten-loss.
(no subject) - lleuadtywyll on November 24th, 2006 10:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
OMG - jazznit08 on August 22nd, 2008 06:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Defender of small animalssakurabana1 on November 24th, 2006 04:29 am (UTC)
I always that was such an ugly baby. But, they turned into ok looking kids.
Mia: GOF Got Deathgryfindormia on November 24th, 2006 05:10 am (UTC)
Lots of babies are like that. And then it's so interesting when cute babies turn into ugly adults.
(no subject) - mondetriste on November 26th, 2006 03:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - gryfindormia on November 26th, 2006 07:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mobiusant on November 30th, 2006 01:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
Oscar Wildevehement on November 24th, 2006 05:37 am (UTC)
Hahaha. Their name is like a mixture of my mom's maiden name along with it's root.
Hoeckendorf is my mom's name.
It's German.
Germany = Deutschland.
So....Deutschendorf.
Amazing...

Agreed,Hank ain't bad looking.
Hedonism Botribald_faggot on November 24th, 2006 07:11 am (UTC)
Ugly babies, hot guys now!
~: kaulitz blue micex_nature304 on November 24th, 2006 10:06 am (UTC)
cuuuute!
lleuadtywyll on November 24th, 2006 10:38 am (UTC)
They got hotter :D
~Karina Black~karinablack on November 24th, 2006 06:37 pm (UTC)
WHOOOOAAA!!!
angie: pic#54614073fadedwinter on November 24th, 2006 10:43 pm (UTC)
the fact that you did this post makes me love you. i am pretty much obsessed with the ghostbusters movies. haa.
Clarice Bucket of Upper Clovelyhamptonjenncho on November 24th, 2006 10:46 pm (UTC)
Well they are probably the greatest movies ever. Plus I was watching the first one on Starz or something.
mia wallace.: hansonchampagnexdream on December 5th, 2006 03:06 am (UTC)
Um hot.
livealittle67 on November 14th, 2007 04:54 am (UTC)
They look like JD
They look rather like their uncle John Denver in his younger days.The nose,in particular is almost identical.Check out the videos of Denver on Youtube in his late twenties(late sixties to about 1973) when he was very slim and angular to see the similarity.(not the older ones when his face filled out).And the unusual colouring(dark blond hair & brown eyes) is the same.